Chauffeured transfers in Carolina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Carolina with the fare shown first
Carolina arranges pre-booked transfers in Carolina (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Carolina, each with its page
- Hospital Pavía - Santurcefrom US$16.337 min
- Casino del Marfrom US$16.688 min
- Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitariofrom US$17.739 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Carolina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Carolina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Carolina
US$16.33
the cheapest route
7 min
Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce
Prices by route
Guide prices in Carolina, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce4.2 km · 7 minUS$16.33from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Casino del Mar4.2 km · 8 minUS$16.68from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitario4.7 km · 9 minUS$17.73from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The San Jorge Hospital5.2 km · 9 minUS$18.43from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sagrado Corazón5.6 km · 9 minUS$18.99from
- Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Museo del Niño de Carolina6.1 km · 13 minUS$21.09from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$16.33 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Casino del Mar | 4.2 km | 8 min | US$16.68 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitario | 4.7 km | 9 min | US$17.73 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The San Jorge Hospital | 5.2 km | 9 min | US$18.43 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sagrado Corazón | 5.6 km | 9 min | US$18.99 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín → Museo del Niño de Carolina | 6.1 km | 13 min | US$21.09 | See details |
Where we take you in Carolina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín
from US$21.09Airport
Av. Aeropuerto, Carolina, 00979
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
from US$16.33Airport
42 C. Lindbergh, San Juan, 00901
See prices and book →Cupey
from US$28.30Station
Cll Bori, San Juan, 00927
See prices and book →Martinez Nadal
from US$29.35Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Roosevelt
from US$21.79Station
187-199 C. O'Neill, San Juan, 00918
See prices and book →Sagrado Corazón
from US$18.99Station
San Juan, 00915, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →San Francisco
from US$29.42Station
Dropped Pin, San Juan, 00921
See prices and book →Torrimar
from US$30.26Station
Guaynabo, 00966, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitario
from US$17.73Hospital
1451 Ave Dr Ashford, San Juan, 00907
See prices and book →Centro Médico de Puerto Rico
from US$27.53Hospital
0001 PR, Barrio Monacillos, San Juan, 00935
See prices and book →Hospital Auxilio Mutuo
from US$27.25Hospital
Av. Juan Ponce de León, San Juan, 00919
See prices and book →Hospital de Veteranos (VA Caribbean Healthcare System)
from US$29.77Hospital
10 C. Casia, San Juan, 00921
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Carolina?
In Carolina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Carolina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CarolinaDrive with Carolina in Carolina
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Carolina?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Carolina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Carolina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Carolina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car